SemperParatus.com

PERSONNEL ROSTER
USCGC INGHAM (WPG-35)
November 1959

OFFICERS

CAPT Douglas B. Henderson, USCG ENS David A. Naus, USCG
CDR Roger B. Clark, USCG ENS Paul E. Pakos, USCG
LCDR Thomas S. Hynes, USCG ENS Norman G. Swanson, USCGR
LCDR Benjamin F. Rush, USCG ENS Jack C. Goldthorpe, USCG
LT Louis (n) Moats, USCG SPCK-2 Eugene B. Cox, USCG
LTJG Roy E. Nichols, USCCG MACH-2 Russell A. Scruggs, USCG

ENLISTED

Allen, Frederick H. BT3 Lashus, Edward F. CS3
Amos, Garland W. EM2 Lewis, Leon D. CSCS
Babson, Jerry (n) FN Lopez, Charlie E. TA
Barclay, Paul T. FNBT Lowry, William E. FNMM
Benecke, Ronald W. SN McDavid, Alfred E. FN
Benton, David G. MM2 Mann, Noah C. QM1
Blackmon, Bennie B. MM1 Mercer, Adolph (n) BM1
Boyd, Ronald L. SA Miller, Charles R. RD3
Buero, Wallace A. RM1 Miller, Christie B. GM1
Burge, Thomas (n) SN Miller, Floyd D. SN
Carter, Floyd R. SN Miltier, James D. RM2-P1
Cheney, Texas N. SNGM Monaco, Joseph A. FN
Christiansen, Thomas E. RM3 Morgan, Robert A. GMC
Clarke, Roderick W. RD1-P1 Morse, Joseph (n) SD1
Clark, Dennis G. SK3 Murray, Forrest E. RM3
Clemmons, Frederick B. MM3 Murphy, David R. SA
Collins, Frank M. FT1 Myers, Grady D. FA
Coulter, Lee E. MM3 O'Donnell, Joseph F. RM2-P1
Courtney, Frederick P. ET2 Oleson, Eugene E. ET3
Crocker, James W. CS3 O'Neill, Benjamin H. SN
Cruz, Edgardo T. TN Padgets, James F. SNGM
Davis, Charles E. FN Paul, William R. SO2-P1
Dicksey, Andrew F. MM3 Penerton, Darnell (n) BM2
Dillard, Timothy A. FA Peterson, Glenn F. HMC(P)
Disharoon, Richard B. FA Powell, Calvin B. SNGM
Donegan, Charles W. RM3 Robinette, Charles R. MM1
Duperock, John (n) CS2 Roche, Herbert E. ETC-P1
Dwright, J. Martin DC3 Scanlan, James G. SNRD
Elam, Jack L. BT1 Schreiver, John C. ET2-P1
Evans, Robert L. QM3 Sheffer, Francis A. SN
Fennell, Authur T. SN Shelton, Richard L. FT2
Fetty, Joseph W. YNC Smith, Everette R. SA
Florence, James T. RM2 Smith, Thomas E. CS2
Fritz, Vincent P. SA Smith, William A. BT3-P1
Francis, James R. QM3 Snead, John S. MM3
Fulcher, John W. SA Sorenson, Clarence J. SN
Fuller, Robert W. DCC Southard, David O. SA
Gallop, Harvey R. FN Sparkman, Joseph F. SN
Gross, Herbert L. EM3-P1 Spencer, Ernest G. SA
Hall, Roosevelt (n) SD2 Stover, Kenneth W. SN
Hanlon, Ronald J. SN Styron, Luther A. MM1
Heisler, James E. YN3 Sumner, Kenneth W. SA
Henderson, Waitus L. DC3 Sumrali, James W. SO2-P1
Hemsley, Howard E. FA Tanega, Adolfo D. TA
Herbert, Raymond (n) FN Terrell, Clemon H. SD2
Hersando, Edgardo R. TN Thornton, Chester F. SA
Hofmann, John V. RD2 Tokach, John J. YN2
Holder, Gerald M. SA Toune, Harry W. BM2
Howland, Percy W. SN Tracy, John T. YN3
Ingold, Glenn L. RM3 Venturella, Benedict F. FN
Jennings, William A. SN Warfield, Allan N. SN
Johnson, Jake W. RD3 Webb, Ward S. RMC(P)
Jordan, James E. MMC(P) Webster, Herbert W. RD1-P1
Kelley, Thomas A. QMC(P) Whitehurst, Reginald E. MMCS
King, Louis G. SN Williams, Evan G. BMC
Kinnison, Allen O. EMC Wimbrow, John C. SK1(AK)
Krawetz, Joseph M. SN Wise, Elwood (n) CS2
Krol, Stanley J. ET2 Woodall, Joseph P. SA
Krumpleman, Francis H. BTC  Woodard, Vance R. BM3
Lambert, Dennis D. SNGM Wright, Donald (n) FN
Lancaster, William T. EM1 Wilkerson, John H. SNBM
Lanier, Thomas L. BT3 Yost, Ernest W. SK3
Lapuz, Justino R. TN